Day 1 Results from BFGoodrich King Of Spain 2019

Pos PIC No. Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Nat/State Sponsor
1 1 69 Jim Marsden / Steve Grant 4400 6 22:01.5 GBR Gigglepin Racing
2 1 9 Philon Parpottas UTV 6 33:11.2 11:09.6 11:09.6 GBR Buzzsweets Racing
3 2 187 Rob Butler 4400 6 43:49.2 21:47.7 10:38.1 GBR Offroad-Armoury
4 3 236 Cedric Porcher / Noel Herve 4400 6 04:18.8 42:17.3 20:29.6 FRA Mud Racer Racing
5 4 68 Axel Bürmann / Tom Olieslager 4400 5 00:00.0 1 Lap 1 Lap BEL Offroad-Terror
6 2 555 Raf Wyrzykowski / Marcin Mirowski UTV 5 00:00.0 1 Lap POL ANT Racing
7 3 167 Stijn Vekeman UTV 5 00:00.0 1 Lap BEL Pro Core Racing
8 5 1976 Jose Vaquero / Jorge Alonso 4400 5 00:00.0 1 Lap ESP Plasma 4x4
9 1 81 Javier Sanchez / Alfonso Moueno 4500 5 00:00.0 1 Lap ESP MAS 4x4 / Dsport
10 6 173 Luis Filipe Guimaraes / Ricardo Ferriera 4400 5 00:30.0 1 Lap 30 POR Big Rock Racing
11 7 51 Iñaki Eguia / Javier Otaegi 4400 4 00:00.0 2 Laps 1 Lap ESP Buda Xtrem
12 8 77 Emanuel Costa / Gerardo Sampaio 4400 4 00:00.0 2 Laps POR King Shocks
13 9 23 Neville Ciantar / Lee Ciantar 4400 4 00:00.0 2 Laps MAL NUSU Racing
14 10 44 Roger Troguet / Joel Fernandez 4400 4 00:00.0 2 Laps AND RT Racing
15 11 82 Marco Polónio / Doul Almesda 4400 4 00:00.0 2 Laps POR Malpevent Team
16 12 1223 Shabs Piercy / Si Sagar 4400 4 00:00.0 2 Laps GBR Team Synchro Racing
17 13 65 Mathieu Talazac / Andre Saudie 4400 4 00:00.0 2 Laps FRA Talazac Racing
18 2 748 Moralez / Manuel 4500 4 00:00.0 2 Laps ESP ExtreMorales
19 1 15 Felip Esteban / Isahac Ponsa 4600 4 00:00.0 2 Laps ESP Saraha 4x4 Sant Pedor
20 14 77 Damien Mendiondou / Remy Allors 4400 4 00:30.0 2 Laps 30 FRA MDC Racing
21 3 84 Jordi Abad / Jordi Badia 4500 4 00:30.0 2 Laps ESP AMJ
22 15 2812 Bernd Schäfer / Alexander Schonbrunn 4400 3 00:00.0 3 Laps 1 Lap GER The Crazy Germans
23 16 41 Joan Escala / Miquel Calsina 4400 3 00:00.0 3 Laps ESP Team Escala
24 4 2234 Alain Plancoulaine / Jeremy Gauche UTV 3 00:00.0 3 Laps FRA OOZ Racing
25 2 99 Pili Perez / Luis Sedano 4600 3 00:00.0 3 Laps ESP Illas Off-Road
26 17 73 Jaap Betsema / Tom Requet 4400 2 00:00.0 4 Laps 1 Lap NED Team Fire Ant
27 18 105 Mark Dean / Viv Veasey 4400 2 00:00.0 4 Laps GBR Team Pheonix
28 19 19 Marco Ameirser / Michael Ameirser 4400 2 00:00.0 4 Laps ESP Ameirser Racing
29 20 79 Pier Acerni / Nicola Bondi 4400 1 00:00.0 5 Laps 1 Lap ITA ACE Racing
30 21 34 Nicolas Montador / Kerry Hufton 4400 1 00:00.0 5 Laps FRA WSR WEP Racing
31 22 57 Isaac Candela / Ruben Gonzales 4400 1 00:00.0 5 Laps ITA Candela Racing
32 23 790 Will Overton / Gavin Ford 4400 1 00:30.0 5 Laps 30 GBR ACE Racing
33 4 358 Dean Mason / Criag Hodgson 4500 00:00.0 6 Laps 1 Lap GBR MRD Racing