FINAL BFGOODRICH KING OF FRANCE RESULTS 2019

Pos No. Name Nat/State Sponsor Class Laps Total Tm Diff Prologue Points
1 187 Rob Butler GBR Offroad-Armoury 4400 25 04:40:40 1000
2 #77 Emanuel Costa / Gerardo Sampaio POR King Shocks 4400 23 04:26:30 2 Laps 975
3 2812 Bernd Schäfer / Alexander Schonbrunn GER The Crazy Germans 4400 23 04:49:45 2 Laps 965
4 69 Jim Marsden / Helda Da Rocha GBR Gigglepin Racing 4400 22 03:47:37 3 Laps 7 967
5 79 Pier Acerni / Nicola Bondi ITA ACE Racing 4400 22 04:27:50 3 Laps 955
6 51 Iñaki Lanzagorte / Javier Otaegi ESP Buda Xtrem 4400 21 04:11:33 4 Laps 950
7 12 Peter Jackson / Giles Hurst GBR Jackson Security 4400 21 04:38:46 4 Laps 945
8 236 Cedric Porcher / Noel Herve FRA Mud Racer Racing 4400 20 04:05:45 5 Laps 940
9 111 Rudy Farrugia / Malcolm Pal Garcia MAL 4400 19 04:03:44 6 Laps 935
10 999 Hendrik De Nijs / Sven Gogea NED 4400 19 04:07:44 6 Laps 930
11 181 James Ayre / Michael Brown GBR AT Racing 4400 19 04:34:21 6 Laps 925
12 686 Christian Fraisse / Roman Porchere FRA 4400 16 03:47:43 9 Laps 920
13 68 Axel Bürmann / Tom Olieslager BEL Offroad-Terror 4400 15 03:14:09 10 Laps 675
14 34 Nicolas Montador / Kerry Hufton FRA WSR WEP Racing 4400 14 02:42:07 11 Laps 630
15 5 Aymeric Syre / J. Charles Syre FRA AJS Racing 4400 14 03:10:53 11 Laps 630
16 105 Mark Dean / Ryan Dunn GBR Team Pheonix 4400 14 03:32:29 11 Laps 630
17 77 Damien Mendiondou / Remy Allors FRA MDC Racing 4400 10 02:20:46 15 Laps 450
18 19 Marco Ameiser / Michael Ameiser ESP Ameiser Racing 4400 9 02:07:40 16 Laps 405
19 1223 Shabs Piercy / Si Sagar GBR Team Syncro Racing 4400 9 02:44:18 16 Laps 405
20 91 Rainer Lohr / Tinus Broeker GER 4x4 OME 4400 4 01:11:05 21 Laps 180
21 50 Julien Guerton / Julien Thievenaz FRA 4400 0 00:00:00 25 Laps 0
1 510 Joe Seymore Smith / Thomas Evans GBR Lemon Racing 4500 12 03:19:01 1000
2 74 Jeremie Bourgeois / Bonolieka Adrien FRA Yaute 4x4 4500 10 02:58:29 2 Laps 7 982
3 53 Jan Petrak / Vojtech Petrak CZE 4x4 Expert 4500 10 04:25:06 2 Laps 965
4 358 Dean Mason / Deena Mason GBR MRD Racing 4500 2 00:53:08 10 Laps 960
1 888 Vincent Bigorne / Franck Bigorne FRA Bull Terrier Racing 4600 1 00:22:48 7 1007
1 55 Nicolas Truchi / Pascal Vichard FRA Euro 4x4 PArts 4900 20 04:42:28 7 1007
2 167 Stijn Vekeman / Wouter Vekeman BEL Pro Core Racing 4900 18 04:10:39 2 Laps 975
3 2234 Alain Plancoulaine / Jeremy Gauche FRA OOZ Racing 4900 13 04:03:02 7 Laps 965
4 7 Wojnar Waldermar / Damian Kasprzyk POL 4fun Rally Team 4900 9 02:08:49 11 Laps 960